People

Matt Sanders

Director, GT-RNOC

Director, Research Ops at IPAT

Email: msanders@gatech.edu

Russ Clark

Director, GT-RNOC

email: russ.clark@gatech.edu

Sean Donovan

Research Scientist

email: sdonovan@gatech.edu

Current Research Assistants

Anonto Zaman

B.S., Aerospace Engineering,

Skills: Matlab, Java

Oniecia Henry

B.S., Computer Science

Threads: People and Devices

Skills: Java, Python

Crystal Li

B.S., Computer Science

Threads: Intelligence and Info Internetworks

Skills: Java, Python, Html, CSS, SQL, Javascript

Nicolas McGarry

Nicolas McGarry

B.S., Computer Science

Threads: SysArch, Infonetworks

Skills: Java, C/C++, Drupal

Solomon Martin

B.S., Electrical Engineering

Skills: Matlab, PCB Design

Melanie Mauersberger

M.S, Electrical Engineering

Skills: C, Matlab

Asutosh Palai

M.S., Computer Science

Skills: Java, C, Python, Cyber Security, SysAdmin

Former Research Assistants and Scientists

Akansha Gupta, MS Human-Computer Interaction Anvesh Redy Chennuru, MS Computations Science and Engineering Brenton Jackson, BS Computer Engineering Carissa Matute, BS Mechanical Engineering Cecil Woebker, MS Computer Science
Geunbae Lee, MS Human-Computer Interaction Jayanth Mohana Krishna, MS Human-Computer Interaction Joaquin Chung, Ph. D. Electrical and Computer Engineering Kaiwei Wang, MS Human-Computer Interaction Kartik Prabhu, BS Computer Engineering
Soorya Eswaran, MS Computer Science Abdoulie Njie, BS Electrical Engineering Alex Perez, BS Computer Science Andrew Nelson, MS Human-Computer Interaction Ankita Lamba, MS Information Security
Ashwyn Sharma, MS Computer Science Bhargava Samanthula, BS Industrial Engineering Brent Zucker, MS Computer Science Carl Saldanha, MS Computer Science Chiwuike Aguwa, Graduate Assistant
Christian Botkin, BS Computer Science Cindy Wang, BS Computational Media Daniel Camejo Dominik Durner, MS Computer Science Jemmy Gazhenko, BS Computer Science
Joohn Skandalakis, MS Information Security Kavir Jones, BS Computer Science Larry Freil IV, Ph. D. Mehmet Ordu, MS Human-Computer Interaction Melissa Shi, BS Industrial Design
Quirin Korner Rasha El-Jaroudi, BS Electrical Engineering Sasha Azad, MS Computer Science Shanu Salunke, MS Computer Science Shyam Subramaniyam, MS Computer Science
Stefan Bjelcevic, BS Computer Science Tanay Ponkshe, BS Computer Science Vikram Jain, MS Computer Science Yeonjoon Choi, BS Computer Science Bill Eason, Former Research Scientist, MS EE