People

Faculty and Staff

Matt Sanders posed for a photo

Matt Sanders

Director, GT-RNOC

Director, Research Ops at IPAT

Email: msanders@gatech.edu

The lowest res picture of Russ Clark that exists

Russ Clark

Director, GT-RNOC

email: russ.clark@gatech.edu

Siva Jayaraman

Director of Partnerships

email: jsiva@gatech.edu

 

Jennifer Mullins

Programs and Operations Manager

email: jenmullins@gatech.edu

Sean Donovan

Research Scientist

email: sdonovan@gatech.edu

 

Current Research Assistants

Nicolas McGarry

B.S., Computer Science

Threads: SysArch, Infonetworks

Skills: Java, C/C++, Drupal

Gaurav Ojha

M.S., Computer Science

Specialty: Computer Systems

Skills:

Nikolas Preza

B.S, Computer Science

Threads:

Skills: Java, Python, ROS

Oluwaferanmi Adeyemo

B.S., Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering, minor in C.S

Threads: Artificial Intelligence

Skills: Matlab, Java, SAP

Solomon Martin

B.S., Electrical Engineering

Skills: Matlab, PCB Design

     
       

 

Former Research Assistants and Scientists

Akansha Gupta, MS Human-Computer Interaction Anvesh Redy Chennuru, MS Computations Science and Engineering Brenton Jackson, BS Computer Engineering Carissa Matute, BS Mechanical Engineering Cecil Woebker, MS Computer Science
Geunbae Lee, MS Human-Computer Interaction Jayanth Mohana Krishna, MS Human-Computer Interaction Joaquin Chung, Ph. D. Electrical and Computer Engineering Kaiwei Wang, MS Human-Computer Interaction Kartik Prabhu, BS Computer Engineering
Soorya Eswaran, MS Computer Science Abdoulie Njie, BS Electrical Engineering Alex Perez, BS Computer Science Andrew Nelson, MS Human-Computer Interaction Ankita Lamba, MS Information Security
Ashwyn Sharma, MS Computer Science Bhargava Samanthula, BS Industrial Engineering Brent Zucker, MS Computer Science Carl Saldanha, MS Computer Science Chiwuike Aguwa, Graduate Assistant
Christian Botkin, BS Computer Science Cindy Wang, BS Computational Media Daniel Camejo Dominik Durner, MS Computer Science Jemmy Gazhenko, BS Computer Science
Joohn Skandalakis, MS Information Security Kavir Jones, BS Computer Science Larry Freil IV, Ph. D. Mehmet Ordu, MS Human-Computer Interaction Melissa Shi, BS Industrial Design
Quirin Korner Rasha El-Jaroudi, BS Electrical Engineering Sasha Azad, MS Computer Science Shanu Salunke, MS Computer Science Shyam Subramaniyam, MS Computer Science
Stefan Bjelcevic, BS Computer Science Tanay Ponkshe, BS Computer Science Vikram Jain, MS Computer Science Yeonjoon Choi, BS Computer Science Bill Eason, Former Research Scientist, MS EE