People

Matt Sanders

Director, GT-RNOC

Director, Research Ops at IPAT

Email: msanders@gatech.edu

Russ Clark

Director, GT-RNOC

email: russ.clark@gatech.edu

Siva Jayaraman

Director of Partnerships

email: jsiva@gatech.edu

                                                    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Faith Sumpter

Program and Operations Manager

email: faith@gatech.edu

Jeremy Johnson

Senior Research Scientist

email: jeremy@imtc.gatech.edu

Current Research Assistants

Oniecia Henry

B.S., Computer Science

Threads: People and Devices

Skills: Java, Python

Ekansh Bharti

B.S., Computer Science, Economics

Molly Brigham

B.S., Computer Science

Former Research Assistants and Scientists

Akansha Gupta, MS Human-Computer Interaction Anvesh Redy Chennuru, MS Computations Science and Engineering Brenton Jackson, BS Computer Engineering Carissa Matute, BS Mechanical Engineering Cecil Woebker, MS Computer Science
Geunbae Lee, MS Human-Computer Interaction Jayanth Mohana Krishna, MS Human-Computer Interaction Joaquin Chung, Ph. D. Electrical and Computer Engineering Kaiwei Wang, MS Human-Computer Interaction Kartik Prabhu, BS Computer Engineering
Soorya Eswaran, MS Computer Science Abdoulie Njie, BS Electrical Engineering Alex Perez, BS Computer Science Andrew Nelson, MS Human-Computer Interaction Ankita Lamba, MS Information Security
Ashwyn Sharma, MS Computer Science Bhargava Samanthula, BS Industrial Engineering Brent Zucker, MS Computer Science Carl Saldanha, MS Computer Science Chiwuike Aguwa, Graduate Assistant
Christian Botkin, BS Computer Science Cindy Wang, BS Computational Media Daniel Camejo Dominik Durner, MS Computer Science Jemmy Gazhenko, BS Computer Science
Joohn Skandalakis, MS Information Security Kavir Jones, BS Computer Science Larry Freil IV, Ph. D. Mehmet Ordu, MS Human-Computer Interaction Melissa Shi, BS Industrial Design
Quirin Korner Rasha El-Jaroudi, BS Electrical Engineering Sasha Azad, MS
Computer Science
Shanu Salunke, MS Computer Science Shyam Subramaniyam, MS Computer Science
Stefan Bjelcevic, BS Computer Science Tanay Ponkshe, BS Computer Science Vikram Jain, MS Computer Science Yeonjoon Choi, BS Computer Science Bill Eason, Former Research Scientist, MS EE
Nicolas McGarry, BS Computer Science Solomon Martin, BS Electrical Engineering
Melanie Mauersberger, MS Electrical Engineering
 
Crystal Li, BS Computer Science Asutosh Palai, MS Computer Science
Khushman Patel, MS
Computer Science

Gabriella Oluchi, BS Business Administration

Anonto Zaman, BS Aerospace Engineering Sarthak Behl, BS Computer Science Parth Tamane, MS
Computer Science

Sahithi Puligndla, MS
Cybersecurity

Divyanshu Upreti, MS
Computer Science

Chirag Joshi, MS
Computer Science